ITC0433 BEL084

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: ITC0433

Location

Accession number

ITC0433

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Musa aa

Crop name

Provided crop name

Banana

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Cryopreserved collection

Other

Acquisition date

19880725

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Pisang Mulik Accession name

FHIA II-116, 68 HND004 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

FRA202

Donor institute

HND004

Donor accession ID

FHIA II-116, 68

UUID

urn:uuid: 391af99d-47c1-468c-99f8-7cd1ea506111

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

-2999400

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

6.1545111, 116.2335111

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
22.6
22.7
23.1
23.7
23.9
23.6
23.3
23.3
23.2
23.2
23.2
23.1
Mean temperature [°C]
26.1
26.2
26.8
27.5
27.8
27.4
27.1
27.1
26.9
26.8
26.7
26.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.7
29.8
30.6
31.4
31.7
31.3
31
31
30.7
30.5
30.3
30.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
179
95
92
132
249
245
235
223
267
303
264
225

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

15

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Max Ruas 3 months ago Feb 12, 2019