B 5 MEX002

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: B 5

Location

Accession number

B 5

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

BARLEY

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1982----

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

HV CELAYA Accession name

B5; CEL-B; G275 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 823041b8-2d46-424b-8b0e-ebbc33b44bf4

Breeder information

Pedigree

APAN//CERVECERA:HV*2/TOLUCA I

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.22 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

15

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sergio Gonzalez Galindo 4 months ago Dec 18, 2018