IG 146154 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: IG 146154

Location

Accession number

IG 146154

Genus

Scientific name

Lens culinaris Medik. subsp. culinaris

Crop name

Provided crop name

Lentil

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

200911--

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Slovenska zemplinska Accession name

RUS001 SYR002 Donor accession identifier

ILL 0 SYR002 Other names

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

VIR 2051

UUID

urn:uuid: ff4fab0b-cc7f-4375-8446-6c138653c2fa

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by vTShs.iSSPurRqldnpylGRoC5P@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 7, 2019