T 9 MEX002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: T 9

Location

Accession number

T 9

Scientific name

xTriticosecale spp.

Provided crop name

TRITICALE

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1981----

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

T9 Other names

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: d1e87a54-99dd-481f-8dcb-8b74075d6e1d

Breeder information

Pedigree

MAYA 2/ARMADILLO

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.22 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sergio Gonzalez Galindo 4 months ago Dec 17, 2018