TVSu-50 NGA039

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: TVSu-50

Location

Accession number

TVSu-50

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna subterranea

Crop name

Provided crop name

Bambara Groundnut

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19710109

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

TVs-250 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 5c30813a-4378-4512-b70b-8b8d9c8ca1bd

Collecting information

Collecting number

TVs-250

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

1 month ago Jan 18, 2019