TVSu-18 NGA039

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: TVSu-18

Location

Accession number

TVSu-18

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna subterranea

Crop name

Provided crop name

Bambara Groundnut

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19710901

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

TVs-19 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 777293be-127d-4283-9a2a-06bdfe92ff87

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19710901

Collecting number

TVs-19

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

1 month ago Jan 18, 2019