TVSu-21 NGA039

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: TVSu-21

Location

Accession number

TVSu-21

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna subterranea

Crop name

Provided crop name

Bambara Groundnut

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19710901

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

TVs-20D Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 00d626e7-8dcd-41b7-8bbb-acf71ed3d330

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19710901

Collecting number

TVs-20D

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

1 month ago Jan 18, 2019