IND2 COL003

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: IND2

Location

Accession number

IND2

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Crop name

Provided crop name

cassava

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19860310

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UJF 21 Other names

W 1453-83 Other names

W 1435-83 Accession name

Donor institute

CENTRAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR FOOD CROPS

UUID

urn:uuid: 243111fa-8d8b-4137-806d-7071561896ad

Collecting information

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

-6.5667, 106.75

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
21.9
21.8
21.7
21.9
21.9
21.2
20.7
20.5
20.9
21.4
21.7
22.1
Mean temperature [°C]
25.4
25.5
25.9
26.4
26.5
26.1
25.9
26
26.4
26.5
26.4
26.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
29
29.4
30.1
30.8
31.1
31.1
31.1
31.6
31.9
31.7
31.1
30.3
Monthly precipitation [mm]
423
355
375
404
333
206
203
237
267
339
355
343

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Angela Hernandez 7 months ago Oct 24, 2018