IG 168095 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: IG 168095

Location

Accession number

IG 168095

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vicia sativa L. subsp. macrocarpa (Moris) Arcang.

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

2017/11

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

CWR0128 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 00953b53-7fdd-4486-9173-8108126dabf9

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ITA15T

Collecting number

CWR0128

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

5

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by IBNELHOBYB AMAL 1 year ago Jan 17, 2018