13T3800110 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 13T3800110

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

13T3800110

Country of origin

Scientific name

Stylosanthes guianensis (AUBL.) SW.

Provided crop name

stylo

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1981----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Cook Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 04e5c4e5-acd9-49ab-875a-6c0ca5e8155a

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019