IRGC 55761 PHL001

This is a historic record of an accession.

Accession profile: IRGC 55761

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

IRGC 55761

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa

Crop name

Provided crop name

rice

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19800211

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

SED RUANG Accession name

IRAT 5750 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

IRAT-DAP AMELIORATION DES PLANTES AVENUE DU VAL DE MONTFERRAND, GERDAT B.P. 5035

Donor accession ID

IRAT 5750

UUID

urn:uuid: 075bdab4-28cb-4e24-a229-7aec941ca16f

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.39 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Lilibeth Sison 2 weeks ago May 6, 2019