40978 GBR004

Accession profile: 40978

Location

Accession number

40978

Country of origin

Scientific name

Lathyrus aphaca L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

grasspea

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19741001

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

1/2 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 0ceae93b-4caf-40d0-b86d-6bb5031978b1

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19740601

Collecting number

1/2

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

40.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019