53475 GBR004

Accession profile: 53475

Location

Accession number

53475

Country of origin

Scientific name

Vachellia tortilis (Forssk.) Galasso & Banfi

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19840401

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

1012/81 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 17272d85-85a9-44d8-84e4-da454ceed7c8

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19820701

Collecting number

1012/81

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

100.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019