BRA 00000345-9 BRA008

Accession profile: BRA 00000345-9

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

BRA 00000345-9

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa

Provided crop name

Arroz

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19730426

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

APANI Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 1863ee13-ccea-48df-a8b6-bf3a2a423c6d

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19730426

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

3.919305, -56.027783

Coordinate datum

WGS84

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
21.8
21.9
22.1
22.3
22.3
22.1
22.1
22.4
22.5
22.6
22.7
22.2
Mean temperature [°C]
25.7
25.8
26.1
26.3
26.2
26.1
26.5
27.1
27.7
28
27.5
26.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.7
29.7
30.1
30.4
30.1
30.1
30.9
31.9
33
33.4
32.3
30.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
272
232
213
347
421
344
276
164
68
43
84
189

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Gilberto de Oliveira Hiragi 3 months ago Apr 10, 2019