AzGR-2453 AZE015

Accession profile: AzGR-2453

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AzGR-2453

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. ssp.vulgare,var.pallidum Ser.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

1988----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Arpa Accession name

TYB-7894 AZE015 Other names

ZYI-7894 AZE015 Other names

7894 RUS001 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

7894

UUID

urn:uuid: 1ab2c1a6-1a29-4cb0-9066-54def9b88bd8

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019