SASABB038 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB038

Location

Accession number

SASABB038

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 038 Accession name

CS-28 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 1e0a3d8e-f851-4995-8427-e4b216139dd6

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Collecting number

CS-28

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands Central Mainland

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands Central Mainland

Geolocation (lat, long)

60.05, -1.236111

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.2
1
1.6
2.5
5.1
7.5
9.1
9.5
7.9
6.2
3.2
1.7
Mean temperature [°C]
3.3
3
3.8
5
7.5
10
11.4
11.8
10.1
8.2
5.3
3.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.4
5.1
6.1
7.6
10
12.6
13.8
14.2
12.3
10.2
7.4
6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
127
98
104
70
57
60
64
78
110
126
135
140

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019