W6 23477 USA022

Accession profile: W6 23477

Accession number

W6 23477

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

lettuce

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19901130

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

W6 23477 USA126 Other names

W6 6313 (B) Other names

W6 6313 (B) Accession name

GS 0890 Other names

Safety duplication institute

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: 1e38de64-d350-4635-9105-aeddd1afe846

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19900824

Location of collecting site

Roadside ditch, edge of grassland, loam soil, 17km from Yerevan, Yerevan District.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Roadside ditch, edge of grassland, loam soil, 17km from Yerevan, Yerevan District.

Geolocation (lat, long)

40.31666667, 44.63333333

Elevation

1600.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-9.1
-8
-3.6
1.3
5.7
9.1
12.4
12.4
8
3.4
-1.2
-5.8
Mean temperature [°C]
-4.5
-3.4
1.3
7.1
11.8
15.8
19.3
19.3
15.4
9.9
3.9
-1.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
0.1
1.3
6.4
12.9
18
22.6
26.4
26.2
22.8
16.4
9.1
2.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
18
22
31
48
76
60
35
29
24
36
28
18

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014