516 GBR004

Accession profile: 516

Location

Accession number

516

Country of origin

Scientific name

Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19790116

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

16 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 1f32e62d-dee7-4b72-a884-3982cfda1a7f

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19781226

Collecting number

16

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019