BVAL-213031 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-213031

Location

Accession number

BVAL-213031

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Provided crop name

Wheat, winter-

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1970----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sipbachzeller Linie c Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 1fb32e89-61e2-474d-a589-093d017f1a37

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1972----

Location of collecting site

Handenberg

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Handenberg

Geolocation (lat, long)

48.133333, 13.0

Elevation

497.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-5.8
-4.9
-1.3
2.6
6.9
10.1
11.8
11.5
8.3
3.8
-0.1
-3.7
Mean temperature [°C]
-2.1
-0.6
3.9
8.1
12.7
15.8
17.6
17.1
13.8
8.7
3.3
-0.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
1.6
3.7
9
13.7
18.5
21.6
23.4
22.8
19.4
13.6
6.7
2.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
74
62
74
79
109
139
144
129
88
70
72
82

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago May 22, 2019