18784 GBR011

This is a historic record of an accession.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 18784

Location

Accession number

18784

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19850000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

SES 82/1/58 GBR005 Donor accession identifier

dinky Accession name

Donor institute

GBR005

Donor accession ID

SES 82/1/58

UUID

urn:uuid: 26fce1dc-0f15-4738-af8f-38597648c0f0

Collecting information

Breeder information

Pedigree

(Atem*SES 72914)*SES 73/11/14

Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 26, 2017