MIA 35368 USA047

Accession profile: MIA 35368

Accession number

MIA 35368

Scientific name

Saccharum spontaneum L.

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19940816

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

SES 196 Accession name

Q 35287 Other names

SES 196 Other names

SES 196 Donor accession identifier

Donor accession ID

SES 196

UUID

urn:uuid: 2ac54169-6278-4dad-a3e5-6b7cf6148c77

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014