355015 POL017

Accession profile: 355015

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

355015

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Adonis vernalis L.

Provided crop name

spring pheasant's eye

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Other

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

MW99-60 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 2d7368f1-205c-4028-a972-98b9eb3c21b7

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Collecting institute

POL017

Collecting date of sample

199906--

Collecting number

MW99-60

Location of collecting site

Stryków

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.26 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 22, 2017