Q 47942 USA148

Accession profile: Q 47942

Accession number

Q 47942

Scientific name

Saccharum spontaneum L.

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

20130125

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

SES 004A Accession name

SES 004A Other names

SES 004A Donor accession identifier

Donor accession ID

SES 004A

UUID

urn:uuid: 2e878f7f-5d42-4f29-bb9c-192cce3f930a

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.30 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 years ago May 6, 2014