10NS02 ARM035

Accession profile: 10NS02

Location

Accession number

10NS02

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vicia canescens Labill.

Provided crop name

vetch

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 31115925-ca0c-47e2-8404-7139e791f6bb

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20010718

Location of collecting site

Vayots Dzor. Vayotsar mountain;crater(depth of crater:300m;perimetr:1500);meadow of mixed herbs

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Vayots Dzor. Vayotsar mountain;crater(depth of crater:300m;perimetr:1500);meadow of mixed herbs

Elevation

2549.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.48 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019