355009 POL017

Accession profile: 355009

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

355009

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Adonis vernalis L.

Provided crop name

spring pheasant's eye

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Other

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

MW98-36 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 32cbb44e-0bd1-4943-b0b2-aaaff7060375

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Collecting institute

POL017

Collecting date of sample

199806--

Collecting number

MW98-36

Location of collecting site

Woj: kujawsko-pomorskie, Pow: Nakielski, Gm: Nakło nad Notecią,Trzeciewnica

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.26 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 22, 2017