WWVITJ CHE100

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: WWVITJ

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

WWVITJ

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

soft wheat

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20060808

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

TE 4249 Donor accession identifier

Winterweizen von Visperterminen J Accession name

Donor institute

0

Donor accession ID

TE 4249

UUID

urn:uuid: 39f3907d-7162-4f19-b071-b12ae5f92881

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Visperterminen

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019