ROM014:2097 ROM014

Accession profile: ROM014:2097

Location

Accession number

ROM014:2097

Scientific name

Cannabis sativa L. subsp. spontanea var. intermedia

Provided crop name

hemp

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1992----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

12 ROM014 Other names

Safety duplication institute

ROM007

UUID

urn:uuid: 3a2cb875-b657-495f-a0f8-d84ac9636546

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1992----

Location of collecting site

Calarasi, Slobozia

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Calarasi, Slobozia

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.571944, 27.381389

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-4.2
-2.6
0.8
6.1
11.2
14.8
16.5
16.1
12.3
7.2
2.8
-1.3
Mean temperature [°C]
-0.9
0.8
5
11.1
16.4
20.2
22.1
21.8
17.9
12.2
6.6
1.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
2.4
4.2
9.3
16.3
21.7
25.6
27.7
27.5
23.6
17.3
10.5
4.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
30
30
30
38
57
66
50
46
39
31
38
35

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.89 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019