BVAL-610135 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-610135

Location

Accession number

BVAL-610135

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus coccineus L. subsp. coccineus

Provided crop name

runner bean

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1983----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

8a Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

DEU146

Donor institute

DNr. 007

UUID

urn:uuid: 3a7af143-cf5f-43ca-b886-74061d4a3a5f

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

198210--

Collecting number

8a

Location of collecting site

St. Peter

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

St. Peter

Geolocation (lat, long)

46.8, 15.75

Elevation

271.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-5.8
-4.5
-0.6
3.7
8.4
11.8
13.3
12.7
9.1
4.6
0.4
-3.1
Mean temperature [°C]
-2
-0.1
4.5
9.3
14.1
17.5
19.3
18.6
14.9
9.6
3.9
0
Maximum temperature [°C]
1.9
4.4
9.7
14.9
19.9
23.2
25.5
24.6
20.8
14.6
7.6
3.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
39
40
50
63
93
115
118
107
83
76
73
55

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago May 22, 2019