MDI02455 MDA010

Accession profile: MDI02455

Holding institute

Accession number

MDI02455

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

chickpea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

k-31 Donor accession identifier

IN 51 Collecting number

landrace Accession name

Donor accession ID

k-31

UUID

urn:uuid: 3c10b66c-db6b-4deb-85b9-bb7a87052022

Collecting information

Collecting institute

MDA010

Collecting institute

Centre for Plant Genetic Resources of Moldova

Collecting number

IN 51

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019