NC079652 ESP103

Accession profile: NC079652

Location

Accession number

NC079652

Country of origin

Scientific name

Medicago lupulina L.

Provided crop name

Lupulina

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20060213

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UNIOVI029 ESP103 Other names

29 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 3cc405c5-0f6c-4d8f-a5dd-15aab7586b99

Collecting information

Collecting institute

ESP103

Collecting mission ID

E088

Collecting date of sample

20030707

Collecting number

29

Location of collecting site

Asturias, Asturias, San Martin de Oscos, Area recreativa

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Asturias, Asturias, San Martin de Oscos, Area recreativa

Geolocation (lat, long)

43.25, -6.95

Elevation

697.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
2.2
3.2
5
5.7
8.5
10.9
13
13.2
11.6
8.5
4.4
2.6
Mean temperature [°C]
5.9
7.1
9
10.2
13.1
16.1
18.4
18.7
16.5
12.9
8.5
6.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
9.7
11.1
13.1
14.7
17.8
21.4
23.8
24.2
21.5
17.3
12.6
10.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
96
86
79
80
70
51
33
42
64
92
120
113

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.74 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019