ROM014:2099 ROM014

Accession profile: ROM014:2099

Location

Accession number

ROM014:2099

Scientific name

Cannabis sativa L. subsp. spontanea var. ramosa

Provided crop name

hemp

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1991----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

5 ROM014 Other names

Safety duplication institute

ROM007

UUID

urn:uuid: 3dff38d2-01b8-473b-9eba-6c8bc8d266cb

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1991----

Location of collecting site

Constanta, Adamclisi

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Constanta, Adamclisi

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.083333, 27.95

Elevation

160.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-3
-1.8
1.2
6.1
11.2
15
16.9
16.6
13.1
8.3
3.8
-0.3
Mean temperature [°C]
0.1
1.4
4.8
10.4
15.6
19.7
21.7
21.4
17.9
12.6
7.4
2.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
3.3
4.6
8.4
14.6
20
24.3
26.5
26.3
22.8
16.9
11.1
5.8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
33
31
31
38
49
55
44
39
38
34
45
41

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.89 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019