HRIGRU 6483 GBR006

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: HRIGRU 6483

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

HRIGRU 6483

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Daucus carota

Provided crop name

carrot-autumn king

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1986----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

DC74016 GBR006 Donor accession identifier

OHLSENSENKE Other names

REGOL Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NLD037

Donor institute

GBR006

Donor accession ID

DC74016

UUID

urn:uuid: 3fdf2c01-6f2a-4bbc-842d-5868db836111

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.35 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 21, 2017