N29016 GBR140

Accession profile: N29016

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

N29016

Scientific name

Brassica napus

Provided crop name

rape

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

20050721

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

EL2752 Donor accession identifier

EL2752 Collecting number

Donor accession ID

EL2752

UUID

urn:uuid: 4705ab0d-08ba-4bb9-b5fc-9bd08ed1e2c2

Collecting information

Collecting number

EL2752

Breeder information

Breeder Code

GBR140

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.47 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019