355223 POL017

Accession profile: 355223

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

355223

Country of origin

Scientific name

Asperula odorata L.

Provided crop name

sweetscented bedstraw

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Other

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

AO04-268 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 489a5115-8562-4ee0-a376-66cd38da05c6

Collecting information

Collecting institute

POL017

Collecting date of sample

200407--

Collecting number

AO04-268

Location of collecting site

Woj: dolnośląskie, Pow: jaworski, Gm: Bolków, wieś Nowe Rochowice

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Woj: dolnośląskie, Pow: jaworski, Gm: Bolków, wieś Nowe Rochowice

Geolocation (lat, long)

50.933333, 16.033333

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-8.1
-6.6
-2.1
2.1
5.8
9.4
11.1
10.5
7.8
4
-0.6
-5.3
Mean temperature [°C]
-5.4
-3.7
1.4
6.6
10.7
14.2
15.9
15.5
12.2
7.8
2
-2.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
-2.7
-0.7
5.1
11.2
15.6
19
20.9
20.4
16.6
11.6
4.7
-0.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
35
34
37
53
76
87
93
91
54
45
47
43

Remarks

Storage- in-situ

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.26 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019