UD0201278 UKR004

Accession profile: UD0201278

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

UD0201278

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Glycine max (L.) Mer.

Provided crop name

soybean,soya

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19910000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

06935 RUS001 Other names

TOCHI DAJ 7910 Accession name

14591 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 48b0906c-3320-41db-84d8-664db7c73df7

Collecting information

Collecting institute

UKR004

Collecting institute

Institute of Agriculture

Collecting number

14591

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Geographic information

Elevation

188.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.08 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019