ARCHE-SA003 AUT046

Accession profile: ARCHE-SA003

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

ARCHE-SA003

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L. var. capitata

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

1994----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Beaujolaise Batavia Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 4bddc077-b00a-42f6-ad57-73202c163393

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.54 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019