69984 GBR004

Accession profile: 69984

Location

Accession number

69984

Country of origin

Scientific name

Cenchrus violaceus (Lam.) Morrone

Crop name

Provided crop name

pearlmillet

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19870318

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

S-85-042 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 4e1c48f7-c91b-44c1-bd3c-33ae696a5c63

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19851021

Collecting number

S-85-042

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 6, 2019