01C0204047 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01C0204047

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01C0204047

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum turgidum L. carthlicum (Nevski) A. Love & D. Love

Crop name

Provided crop name

spring wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1986----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

K 11899 RUS001 Donor accession identifier

T. persicum.. Accession name

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

K 11899

UUID

urn:uuid: 508329e4-9a55-4701-a082-0331b6519e4f

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019