IG 160078 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: IG 160078

Location

Accession number

IG 160078

Country of origin

Scientific name

Aegilotriticum biuncialis x turgidum

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

SYR002 Donor accession identifier

8-2 Collecting number

Donor institute

ICARDA collector(s)

Donor accession ID

SYR002

UUID

urn:uuid: 530b3f46-f61a-4701-82fa-2f0828d0a5f8

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

CYP12-2

Collecting date of sample

20120714

Collecting number

8-2

Collecting/Acquisition source

Forest or woodland

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by IBNELHOBYB AMAL 2 years ago Jan 17, 2018