3345 GBR247

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 3345

Location

Accession number

3345

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. subsp. vulgare

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1960----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

C 205 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 5413a65d-635e-4e85-bb1d-2c571054dbae

Breeder information

Pedigree

Carstens 2-Row Winter*(Imperial*H.spontaneum)

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.99 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019