MNE00038 MNE047

Accession profile: MNE00038

Location

Accession number

MNE00038

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Malus domestica Borkh.

Crop name

Provided crop name

apple

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

20081016

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Prutaca 2 Accession name

IJ6-1-75 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

MNE047

UUID

urn:uuid: 5dc7d287-0201-4720-8414-04dc3621fffa

Collecting information

Collecting institute

MNE047

Collecting date of sample

20090607

Collecting number

IJ6-1-75

Location of collecting site

Bijelo Polje Pavino Polje

Collecting/Acquisition source

Grassland

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Bijelo Polje Pavino Polje

Geolocation (lat, long)

43.151111, 19.631667

Elevation

835.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-5.8
-4.3
-0.9
2.1
6.4
9.6
11.3
11.1
8.3
4.6
0
-3.6
Mean temperature [°C]
-2.5
-0.4
3.5
6.7
11.4
14.7
16.9
16.9
13.8
9.4
3.5
-0.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
0.9
3.5
7.9
11.4
16.6
20
22.5
22.6
19.3
14.1
7
2.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
93
83
83
92
104
93
79
76
90
101
120
106

Remarks

COLLCODE YUG047 is COLLCODE MNE047

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.60 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019