491 GBR004

Accession profile: 491

Location

Accession number

491

Country of origin

Scientific name

Xanthium spinosum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19790116

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

14 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 60e7bead-5af2-4091-9fa1-4a140536a3c0

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19781226

Collecting number

14

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019