NC079634 ESP103

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: NC079634

Location

Accession number

NC079634

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium pratense L.

Provided crop name

Trebol violeta

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20090113

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UNIOVI012 ESP103 Other names

TV12 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 6d92e27d-2d67-4ed6-a83e-8b4819ba5618

Collecting information

Collecting institute

ESP103

Collecting mission ID

E088

Collecting date of sample

20030601

Collecting number

TV12

Location of collecting site

Asturias, Asturias, Villanueva de Oscos, La Garganta

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Asturias, Asturias, Villanueva de Oscos, La Garganta

Geolocation (lat, long)

43.333333, -7.0

Elevation

894.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1
1.8
3.5
4.1
6.9
9.4
11.5
11.8
10.2
7.1
3.1
1.4
Mean temperature [°C]
4.7
5.7
7.5
8.5
11.5
14.7
17
17.3
15.1
11.4
7.1
5.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
8.4
9.6
11.5
13
16.1
19.9
22.5
23
20.1
15.8
11.2
9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
109
99
88
90
79
58
39
48
70
102
133
128

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.74 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019