MB 22 USA004

Accession profile: MB 22

Accession number

MB 22

Genus

Scientific name

Solanum berthaultii HAWKES

Crop name

Provided crop name

potato

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

19940808

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

BCB N263-061 Accession name

BCB N263-061 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 7189f5bd-fbd6-4d2f-8781-c0f9e035d23f

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.91 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014