BRA 00000004-2 BRA003

Accession profile: BRA 00000004-2

Location

Accession number

BRA 00000004-2

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa L.

Provided crop name

Arroz

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19830429

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 756c169d-0ccc-4bec-9981-163b864b6698

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19830429

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

3.919305, -56.027782

Elevation

0.0 m

Coordinate datum

WGS84

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
21.8
21.9
22.1
22.3
22.3
22.1
22.1
22.4
22.5
22.6
22.7
22.2
Mean temperature [°C]
25.7
25.8
26.1
26.3
26.2
26.1
26.5
27.1
27.7
28
27.5
26.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.7
29.7
30.1
30.4
30.1
30.1
30.9
31.9
33
33.4
32.3
30.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
272
232
213
347
421
344
276
164
68
43
84
189

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.13 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

5

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Gilberto de Oliveira Hiragi 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018