3343 GBR247

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 3343

Location

Accession number

3343

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. subsp. vulgare

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1960----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Cb 285/2 Accession name

Cb 285/2 GBR016 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

GBR016

Donor accession ID

Cb 285/2

UUID

urn:uuid: 7ad7ed87-b2fa-41f7-aade-0d4b730a1a36

Breeder information

Pedigree

Turkish Land Variety

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.99 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019