01Z1700002 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01Z1700002

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01Z1700002

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench drummondii (Steud.) de Wet ex Davidse

Provided crop name

sudan grass

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2008----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

11 CZE096 Donor accession identifier

11 Collecting number

Donor institute

CZE096

Donor accession ID

11

UUID

urn:uuid: 7dea7b7d-4385-4e11-a092-a64ae9456a41

Collecting information

Collecting institute

CZE096

Collecting mission ID

SVNGOR-05

Collecting date of sample

20051011

Collecting number

11

Location of collecting site

Salovci, distr. Prekmurje, Goricko, farm of Mr. Rengeo

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Salovci, distr. Prekmurje, Goricko, farm of Mr. Rengeo

Elevation

250.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019