AzGR-2452 AZE015

Accession profile: AzGR-2452

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AzGR-2452

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. ssp.vulgare,var.pallidum Ser.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

1988----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Arpa Accession name

TYB-7836 AZE015 Other names

ZYI-7836 AZE015 Other names

7836 RUS001 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

7836

UUID

urn:uuid: 81b7299a-7bfb-40f1-bbb1-51fb84e9a300

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Goychay

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Goychay

Geolocation (lat, long)

40.633333, 47.75

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-0.9
0.2
3.3
8.7
13.4
17.7
20.5
19.5
16
10.7
5.8
1.1
Mean temperature [°C]
3
4.1
7.8
14.4
19.3
23.8
26.8
25.8
21.8
15.9
9.9
5
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.9
8.1
12.4
20.2
25.2
29.9
33.1
32.1
27.7
21.1
14.1
9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
28
32
39
43
57
38
20
25
28
55
35
29

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019