BRA 00000030-7 BRA003

Accession profile: BRA 00000030-7

Location

Accession number

BRA 00000030-7

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa L.

Provided crop name

Arroz

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19830101

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 87f0d61f-8574-4363-8926-dce9e2cab602

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19830101

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.13 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Gilberto de Oliveira Hiragi 6 months ago Dec 4, 2018