MDI02404 MDA010

Accession profile: MDI02404

Holding institute

Accession number

MDI02404

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

chickpea

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

k-1243 Donor accession identifier

Ñîâõîçíûé 14 Accession name

IN 36 Collecting number

Donor accession ID

k-1243

UUID

urn:uuid: 901602e2-5eee-4fc0-bd05-b6a1fe1087c4

Collecting information

Collecting institute

MDA010

Collecting institute

Centre for Plant Genetic Resources of Moldova

Collecting number

IN 36

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019